Carigold.Com

carigold.com
carigold receives about 33,598 unique visitors and 305,739 (9.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $268.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $367,256.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank carigold.com is ranked number 15,719 in the world and 0.0073% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Selangor, 12, 45400, Malaysia and links to network IP address 202.71.110.88.

About - Carigold.Com

WRITE article about carigold.com

How many visitors does carigold.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,598
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,007,940
Daily Pageviews:
305,739 (9.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
15,719 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0073% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
989
Average Load Time:
(2497 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 51.1%48.6%214
Russia 14.5%18.4%5599
Ukraine 5.6%10.4%2264
Indonesia 4.1%1.1%8957
Other 3.1%2.4%1248
India 2.3%0.6%82690
Belarus 2.1%1.1%2984
Vietnam 1.3%1.0%10898
Singapore 0.8%0.1%17968
Bangladesh 0.8%0.1%15081
United States 0.5%0.2%420750

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
carigold.com
100.00%99.99%8.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush carigold.com
Domain:
  carigold.com
Rank:
  838,889
Organic Keywords:
  12,862
Organic Traffic:
  467
Organic Cost:
  $41.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

carigold.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  121
Facebook shares:
  413
Facebook comments:
  136
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  670
Tweets:
  116
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much carigold.com can earn?

Website Value:
$367,256.38
Daily Revenue:
$268.78
Monthly Revenue:
$8,063.40
Yearly Revenue:
$98,104.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is carigold.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.71.110.88
ASN:
AS17971 
ISP:
TM-VADS DC Hosting 
Server Location:
Selangor
12
45400
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 202.71.110.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

All banners ar…isclaimer HERE renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Group Memberships and 176 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Discuss Invest…Opportunities renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Active Threads From The Forums and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
CG Recommended Brokers renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Remember Me? and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Recommended Brokers and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Pertandingan F…an WANG TUNAI! renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to the…ou may have to and 17 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
More... and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Welcome to CariGold Portal ! renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Register renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
thread/Forum and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Pembiayaan Per…lacklist layak and 59 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Computers, Mob…gets, Consoles and 195 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
02:36 AM and 30 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
3,025,977 and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
We preferred o…best brokers! renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
All times are…he time now is and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
- and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
CariGold Dot Com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Disclaimer : A…or discussion. renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
YOU'RE ON YOUR…DISCUSSED HERE renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/portal/adsdisclaimer.html">All banners ar…isclaimer HERE</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 87 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/portal/modules/Jig/index.php">CG Portal</a> and 201 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://brokers.carigold.com/">CG Recommended Brokers</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://brokers.carigold.com/">CG Recommended Brokers</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="sidebar_username" type="text" name="vb_login_username" class="button"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="checkbox" name="cookieuser"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span>HYIP</span> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <embed> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/portal/forums/sendmessage.php">Contact Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.carigold.com">CariGold Dot Com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://carigold.com/portal/forums/clientscript/yui/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js?v=387
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/clientscript/yui/connection/connection-min.js?v=387
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_global.js?v=387
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_md5.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://carigold.com/portal/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_important.css?v=387

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://carigold.com/portal/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_md5.js (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/icons/icon1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/icons/icon7.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/buttons/collapse_tcat.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/buttons/lastpost.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/gradients/gradient_tcat.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/gradients/gradient_thead.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/carigold.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/head_back.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/head_lft_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/head_rht_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/multipage.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/navbits_finallink_ltr.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/navbits_start.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/paperclip.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/poll_posticon.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/rating/rating_4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/statusicon/thread.gif (expiration not specified)
http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/statusicon/thread_hot.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.carigold.com/adspace/ikofx_130x60_1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.kitconet.com/images/quotes_special.gif (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/instaforex_920x210_4.swf (920 x 10) .
http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/xemarkets_130x60_3.swf (130 x 15) .
http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/octafx_130x60_2.swf (130 x 15) .
http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/fbs_130x60_5_recbroker.swf (130 x 15) .
http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/instaforex_130x60_4.swf (130 x 15) .
http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/instaforex_130x600_13.swf (130 x 15) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/fxarena_130x60_1.png could save 1.9KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/misc/carigold.gif could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/buttons/collapse_tcat.gif could save 724B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://carigold.com/portal/forums/images/styles/bluedeluxe/gradients/gradient_thead.gif could save 573B (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.adserving.carigold.com/www/images/firewoodfx_728x90_1.jpg could save 543B (4% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 867B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://carigold.com/ could save 867B (7% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did carigold.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 03 Oct 2015 18:36:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Set-Cookie: bbsessionhash=558a397e111b432e0859a8be2146820a; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1443897378; expires=Sun, 02-Oct-2016 18:36:18 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Sun, 02-Oct-2016 18:36:18 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
X-UA-Compatible: IE=7

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 120
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1431918735
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 120
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 120
MX aspmx.l.google.com 120
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 120
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 120
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 120
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 120
A 202.71.110.88 120
TXT 120
NS dns2.easydns.net 120
NS dns3.easydns.org 120
NS dns1.easydns.com 120

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-15
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: CARIGOLD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 256712489_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-24T14:05:22Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-15T07:45:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-15T07:45:28Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Razi Yahaya
Registrant Organization: RockSoft Server Consultancy
Registrant Street: A-G-12A SME Technoprenuer Centre 2 2260, Road Usahawan 1
Registrant City: Cyberjaya
Registrant State/Province: Selangor
Registrant Postal Code: 63000
Registrant Country: MY
Registrant Phone: +603.83103615
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Razi Yahaya
Admin Organization: RockSoft Server Consultancy
Admin Street: A-G-12A SME Technoprenuer Centre 2 2260, Road Usahawan 1
Admin City: Cyberjaya
Admin State/Province: Selangor
Admin Postal Code: 63000
Admin Country: MY
Admin Phone: +603.83103615
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Razi Yahaya
Tech Organization: RockSoft Server Consultancy
Tech Street: A-G-12A SME Technoprenuer Centre 2 2260, Road Usahawan 1
Tech City: Cyberjaya
Tech State/Province: Selangor
Tech Postal Code: 63000
Tech Country: MY
Tech Phone: +603.83103615
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.easydns.com
Name Server: dns2.easydns.net
Name Server: dns3.easydns.ca
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-03T18:36:26+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: ROCKSOFT SERVER CONSULTANCY
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CARIGOLD.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.CA
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 04-jun-2013
Creation Date: 15-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Oct 2015 18:36:16 GMT <<<
Last update was 129 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

evan-gcrm.livejournal.com
2 secs
loverweb.tk
7 secs
24shahdadm.tk
14 secs
wolfgear.dk
30 secs
sgboutdoor.co.uk
30 secs
file3desktop.com
32 secs
marinapark.com.br
46 secs
krackonline.com
46 secs
portmagazine.ru
53 secs
ismystore.com
56 secs

Last Viewed Sites

anim-***.github.io
1 secs
s1138.photobucket.com
1 secs
digital1029.fm
1 secs
datadns.es
1 secs
web.skype.com
1 secs
korea19.com
1 secs
suntours.dk
1 secs
optika-nm.com
1 secs
***.mn
1 secs
team-***ity.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
carigold.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.